Navigation
Home Page

School Clubs

School Clubs 2016-2017
Day Club Time Venue Led By Group
Monday Netball 3.15-4.15 KS2 Playground PB & CP KS2 Girls
Monday Multi-Sports 3.15-4.15 New Hall CO KS1 Mixed
Monday Girls Football 3.15-4.15 Main Hall HH KS2 Girls
Tuesday Choir 3.15-4.15 Main Hall HC KS2 Girls
See Timetable Homework 3.15-4.15 Classrooms JS & TA's KS1 & KS2
Tuesday Boys Football

12.30-1.00

Years 3/4

 

3.15-4.15

Years 5/6

New Hall

 

 

 

KS2 Playground

 

CO

 

 

KS2

 

Wednesday Multi-Sports 3.15-4.15 New Hall CO

KS1 & 2 Mixed

See Timetable Digi-Smart 3.15-4.15 ICT Suite JW & AK KS1 & 2 Mixed
Thursday

Peer Leaders Club

(YST Peer Ambassadors Programme)

3.15-4.15 KS2 Playground CO KS1 & 2 Mixed
Friday Cricket

12.30-1.00

   &

3.15-4.15

New Hall CO

 

KS2 Mixed

 

 

We have successfully gained the Sainsbury's School Games Silver Award!

We have successfully gained the Sainsbury's School Games Silver Award! 1

We have successfully gained the Sainsbury's School Games Bronze Award

We have successfully gained the Sainsbury's School Games Bronze Award  1

Sainsbury's School Games Values

The School Games Values

Respect

Respect 1

Raising money for the British Heart Foundation (click on to see how much!)

Healthy School Award: Skipping4Life

Youth Sport Trust YA Peer Leader Conference (Part of the Young Ambassador programme)

School Clubsbs 2014-2015

Our Sporting Participants & Achievements

Girls Netball Champions 2017 - Birmingham Catholic Schools Sports Association

Boys Cricket Champions - Birmingham Catholic School Sports Association - 3rd Year in a Row!

Girls Football Champions - Greet Mini League 2016

School Games Year 5,6 Netball 1st & 2nd Team

BCSSA Year 5/6 Netball Championships - 3rd Place!

Year 3,4 Mixed Football - School Games Finals - Birmingham Primary Winter Festival - Bronze Medalists!

Year 3 & 4 Mixed Tennis Central Sports Partnership Champions!

Year 5 & 6 Mixed Hockey Central Sports Partnership Runners Up!

Year 3/4 Mixed Football Central Sports Partnership Champions (White team) / Bronze Medalists (Orange team)!

Year 5 Cricket Champions / Cup Final Runners Up (Sainsbury School Games)

Greet Mini League (Runners Up in League / Cup Final)

Greet Mini League Football (Year 4,5)

Girls 5 a side Football (Birmingham Catholic School Sport Association)

Boys 5 a side Football Semi-finalists (Birmingham Catholic School Sport Association)

Mixed Kwick Cricket Rotary Cup Champions (Rotary Club of Moseley and Sparkbrook)

Cricket Champions (Birmingham Catholic School Sport Association)

Girls Football Team (Girls Football League / Greet Mini League)

Year 3 & 4 Athletics Runners Up (Sainsburys School Games)

Year 3,4 Mixed Netball (Sainsburys School Games)

Mixed Athletics Team (Bimringham Catholic School Sport Association)

Top